Paris Maghoma
Norwich CityAge 255′11″150 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 56%
- 5 of 9
- G
- 0.33
- A
- 0.22
- SH
- 1.11
- SOT
- 0.33
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Paris Maghoma right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2614 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.6 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.33 | 0.07 |
| SOT | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 |
| SH | 1.4 down on the season | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.9 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.22 | 0.21 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3W 4–0@DEREFL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 31W 3–2vsWATEFL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 24W 3–1@CHAEFL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 17L 0–1vsPOREFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 14L 0–1vsSOUEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10L 1–2@SWAEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20L 3–4vsBOLEFL | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 12L 3–4@MIDEFL | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 15L 1–2vsWBAEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 2L 1–2@HULEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
PL Premier League · EFL Championship
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRCnext | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| SOU | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| CHA | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 4 | 1.5 |
| DER | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| LEI | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| NEW | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| POR | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| SWA | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| ARS | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AVL | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BIR | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| BOL | 1 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.2 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 3 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| In losses | 6 | 33% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.5 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 9 | 56% | 0.33 | 0.22 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 14 | 57% | 0.07 | 0.21 | 1.9 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 8 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 |
















