Pape Meissa Ba
AS Nancy LorraineAge 296′2″161 lb
This season · Ligue 2 · per match
- GP
- 7
- Started
- 71%
- 5 of 7
- G
- 0.29
- A
- 0.14
- SH
- 1.71
- SOT
- 0.57
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Pape Meissa Ba right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–277 g | 2025–2615 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.29 | 0.13 |
| SOT | 0.8 up on the season | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| SH | 2.4 up on the season | 1.4 | 1.7 | 1 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.14 | 0.07 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 2W 4–1@RSFCL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 23W 1–0vsSLFCL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 16W 2–1@ANNL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 9W 1–0vsEAGL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Sep 18W 4–3@AVEL2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 |
| Sep 11L 1–2vsREIML2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 7L 0–1@NANL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 9D 1–1vsMONL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2W 3–1@AMIL2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Apr 24W 3–2vsEAGL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BL2 2. Bundesliga · L2 Ligue 2
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANN | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| AVE | 3 | 100% | 1 | 0.33 | 3.3 | 1.7 |
| EAG | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| SLFC | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| AMI | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| BAS | 2 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 1 |
| CAN | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1.5 |
| MAR | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 1.5 |
| PAU | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| REIM | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| RSFC | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| ACA | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Away | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 1 |
| In wins | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 0.8 |
| In losses | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Ligue 2 | 7 | 71% | 0.29 | 0.14 | 1.7 | 0.6 |
| 2025–26 Ligue 2 | 15 | 33% | 0.13 | 0.07 | 1 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Ligue 2 | 18 | 94% | 0.56 | 0.11 | 2.7 | 1.4 |
| 2024–25 2. Bundesliga | 13 | 46% | 0.15 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.3 |















