Pape Gueye
VillarrealAge 276′2″172 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 14
- Started
- 86%
- 12 of 14
- G
- 0.21
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.57
- SOT
- 0.57
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Pape Gueye right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2714 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.21 |
| SOT | 0.4 down on the season | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| SH | 2.2 up on the season | 1.8 | 1.6 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3L 0–6vsPSGUCL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 24W 2–1@VALLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Oct 20L 3–4@LIVUCL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 17D 0–0vsELCLL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 13W 3–1vsNAPUCL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 10L 0–1@RMALL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Sep 20W 3–1vsLEVLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 17W 3–1@MCFLL | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Sep 14L 1–2vsBETLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 8L 2–3@DORUCL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
UCL Champions League · LL La Liga
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GETnext | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| ATM | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| RMA | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 0.6 |
| VAL | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0 | 3 | 0.6 |
| ALA | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| ATH | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| CEL | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| ESP | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| GIR | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| RSO | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| SEV | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| BAR | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| Away | 8 | 88% | 0.38 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.8 |
| In wins | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 La Liga | 10 | 80% | 0.3 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 La Liga | 30 | 87% | 0.17 | 0.07 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 7 | 86% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 La Liga | 34 | 76% | 0.12 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.5 |




















