Pape Diallo
Norwich CityAge 226′0″148 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 6
- Started
- 17%
- 1 of 6
- G
- 0.17
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.0
- SOT
- 0.5
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Pape Diallo right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–276 g | 2025–269 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.17 | 0 |
| SOT | 0.6 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| SH | 1.2 up on the season | 0.9 | 1 | 0.9 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0 | 0.22 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Sep 9W 2–1vsBIREFL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 5W 3–1@SHUEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 1L 0–1@STKEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29W 4–1vsBUREFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Aug 22L 0–3@MILEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Aug 15L 1–2vsWBAEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| Jan 31L 0–1@MIDEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jan 26W 2–1vsCOVEFL | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jan 20W 5–0@WBAEFL | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jan 17W 2–1@WXMEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
EFL Championship
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COV | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 |
| MID | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| WBA | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 |
| WXM | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BIR | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| BLK | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| BUR | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| MIL | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| POR | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SHU | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STK | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| Awaynext game | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| In losses | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 20% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 6 | 17% | 0.17 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 9 | 67% | 0 | 0.22 | 0.9 | 0.2 |












