Ozziel Herrera
Tigres UANLAge 255′10″139 lb
This season · Liga MX · per match
- GP
- 11
- Started
- 45%
- 5 of 11
- G
- 0.09
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.64
- SOT
- 0.64
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Ozziel Herrera right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2711 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0.09 |
| SOT | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| SH | 1.2 down on the season | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31L 0–3@PACLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24D 1–1@UNAMLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Oct 20L 0–2vsLEOLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 17D 1–1@GDLLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 9W 3–2vsTOLLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 26W 1–0vsPUELMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 18L 0–2@JUALMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 12D 0–0@MTYLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 1L 2–3@QROLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Jul 25D 2–2vsASLLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
LMX Liga MX
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAZnext | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| TIJ | 7 | 57% | 0.29 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 |
| TOL | 7 | 57% | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| ASL | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.4 |
| GDL | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| NCX | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 0.8 |
| PAC | 5 | 20% | 0.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 |
| PUE | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 1 |
| AME | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| ATS | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.3 | 1 |
| JUA | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 |
| LEO | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| Away | 7 | 29% | 0.14 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.9 |
| In wins | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Liga MX | 11 | 45% | 0.09 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| 2025–26 Liga MX | 34 | 59% | 0.21 | 0.12 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Liga MX | 33 | 45% | 0.15 | 0.06 | 1.4 | 0.6 |















