Owen Oseni
Plymouth ArgyleAge 236′2″181 lb
2025–26 · League One · per match · 2 matches this season
- GP
- 27
- Started
- 59%
- 16 of 27
- G
- 0.26
- A
- 0.11
- SH
- 1.0
- SOT
- 0.7
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Owen Oseni right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–272 g | 2025–2627 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0 | 0.26 |
| SOT | 1.2 up on the season | 0.9 | 0 | 0.7 |
| SH | 1.8 up on the season | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.11 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Sep 12W 3–0vsBAREL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 5W 3–2@DONEL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| Apr 11D 2–2vsEXEEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Apr 6W 3–0@BAREL1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| Apr 3L 1–2vsBOLEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Mar 21W 3–1vsHUDEL1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Mar 17W 1–0vsSTEEL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mar 10W 3–0@WGAEL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 7W 2–1vsDONEL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 28L 0–1@ROTEL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
EL1 League One
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAR | 3 | 33% | 0.67 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.7 |
| DON | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0.67 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| CEL | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| EXE | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 |
| HUD | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| KIL | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| LCN | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| MNF | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| ROT | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| WGA | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| WYC | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| ABE | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Away | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| In wins | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 40% | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 0.9 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 League One | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| 2025–26 League One | 27 | 59% | 0.26 | 0.11 | 1 | 0.7 |
| 2024–25 Scottish Premiership | 9 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |














