Owen Eames
FalkirkAge 20
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 89%
- 8 of 9
- G
- 0.11
- A
- 0.22
- SH
- 2.0
- SOT
- 0.56
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Owen Eames right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–264 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0 |
| SOT | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| SH | 2.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 0.5 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.22 | 0 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1W 2–0vsCELSPL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 28W 1–0@ABESPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 3–0vsKILSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 17W 2–1@HIBSSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 10L 1–2vsDUNSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Sep 19D 1–1@STJSPL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 15W 2–1vsHOMSPL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 5D 1–1@DUNSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Aug 29L 0–3vsSWAEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| Apr 21L 1–2@NOREFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
EFL Championship · SPL Scotland
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOMnext | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| ABE | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| BRC | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| CEL | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| DUN | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| DUN | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| HIBS | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| IPS | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| KIL | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| NOR | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOU | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STJ | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 2.3 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
| In losses | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Scottish Premiership | 8 | 100% | 0.13 | 0.25 | 2.3 | 0.6 |
| 2026–27 Championship | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |













