Ousman Jabang
New Mexico UnitedAge 256′3″179 lb
This season · USL Championship · per match
- GP
- 31
- Started
- 100%
- 31 of 31
- G
- 0.06
- A
- 0.13
- SH
- 1.2
- SOT
- 0.4
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Ousman Jabang right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202631 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0.06 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.4 |
| SH | 1 down on the season | 1 | 1.2 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0.13 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1W 2–0vsPHXUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 1–0@ELPUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 17L 0–1@SAFCUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 10W 3–1vsMTBUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 4W 2–1vsPHXUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 30L 0–1@TULUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 26L 2–3vsSACUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Sep 19D 0–0@COSUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 16D 4–4@BRMUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 11D 2–2vsINDYUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
USL USL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COSnext | 7 | 86% | 0.14 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| OCSC | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| SAFC | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| TUL | 6 | 67% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| MTB | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| OAK | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 |
| PHX | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 |
| SAC | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| ELP | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.3 |
| HFD | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
| LEX | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0 |
| LVL | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 16 | 100% | 0.13 | 0.06 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| Away | 15 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 16 | 100% | 0.13 | 0.19 | 1 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 8 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 USL Championship | 31 | 100% | 0.06 | 0.13 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| 2025 USL Championship | 27 | 78% | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| 2025 MLS | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 USL Championship | 17 | 76% | 0 | 0.06 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 2024 MLS | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |














