Ollie Watkins
Aston VillaAge 305′11″163 lb
2025–26 · Premier League · per match
- GP
- 37
- Started
- 89%
- 33 of 37
- G
- 0.43
- A
- 0.08
- SH
- 2.2
- SOT
- 1.0
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Ollie Watkins right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 52 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 1.2 up on the season | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| SOT | 2.2 up on the season | 1.6 | 1 |
| SH | 3.6 up on the season | 2.9 | 2.1 |
| A | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.1 |
0.9 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 24W 2–1@MNCPL | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| May 20W 3–0@SCFUEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| May 15W 4–2vsLIVPL | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 |
| May 10D 2–2@BURPL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| May 7W 4–0vsNFOUEL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 |
| May 3L 1–2vsTOTPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 30L 0–1@NFOUEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 25L 0–1@FULPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Apr 19W 4–3vsSUNPL | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| Apr 16W 4–0vsBOLUEL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
PL Premier League · UEL Europa League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MANnext | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0 |
| NFO | 6 | 83% | 0.33 | 0.17 | 1.3 | 1 |
| ARS | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 3.5 | 1.3 |
| BHA | 4 | 75% | 0.75 | 0.25 | 3 | 1.5 |
| BOL | 4 | 50% | 0.75 | 0 | 1.8 | 1 |
| BOU | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 2 | 1.3 |
| CHE | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 3 | 2.5 |
| CRY | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 3 | 1 |
| EVE | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| FUL | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 |
| LIV | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0.25 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| MNC | 4 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 25 | 76% | 0.36 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 1.1 |
| Awaynext game | 27 | 89% | 0.44 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 |
| In wins | 32 | 75% | 0.59 | 0.16 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| In losses | 12 | 92% | 0.08 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.9 | 0.3 | 2.9 | 1.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 Premier League | 37 | 89% | 0.43 | 0.08 | 2.2 | 1 |
| 2025–26 Europa League | 15 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.13 | 1.8 | 0.9 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 38 | 82% | 0.42 | 0.26 | 2.2 | 1 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 12 | 75% | 0.08 | 0.33 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
















