Olivier Giroud
LilleAge 406′4″201 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 12
- Started
- 42%
- 5 of 12
- G
- 0.25
- A
- 0.17
- SH
- 0.92
- SOT
- 0.42
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Olivier Giroud right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2712 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.25 |
| SOT | 0.6 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.4 |
| SH | 1 | 0.8 | 0.9 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0.17 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3D 0–0@BODOUCL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 30W 1–0vsRCLL1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 21L 2–4vsGALUCL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17D 1–1vsBREL1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Oct 13L 0–3@ARSUCL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10W 1–0vsHACL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20L 1–2@NICEL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 13W 2–0vsTRYL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 8L 2–3vsBETUCL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 3W 1–0@TOUL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
UCL Champions League · L1 Ligue 1 · UEL Europa League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RENnext | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| VAN | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.4 |
| ANG | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| BRE | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 |
| HAC | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| HOU | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| NICE | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| PSG | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.67 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| RCL | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| RSB | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| SEA | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 1 | 0 |
| TOU | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 43% | 0.29 | 0.29 | 1.1 | 0.6 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 5 | 60% | 0.4 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| In losses | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 30% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Ligue 1 | 8 | 63% | 0.38 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0.6 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Ligue 1 | 30 | 57% | 0.23 | 0.03 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 Europa League | 12 | 50% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| 2025 MLS | 11 | 55% | 0.27 | 0.09 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| 2024 MLS | 14 | 71% | 0 | 0.07 | 1.2 | 0.2 |

















