Oliver Norwood
Stockport CountyAge 355′11″163 lb
This season · League One · per match
- GP
- 14
- Started
- 100%
- 14 of 14
- G
- 0.07
- A
- 0.21
- SH
- 1.5
- SOT
- 0.5
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Oliver Norwood right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2714 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0.1 | 0.07 |
| SOT | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| SH | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1.5 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.21 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31W 2–1vsWIMEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 27L 0–1@OXFEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24D 1–1@NCOEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Oct 20W 2–0@DONEL1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 17W 1–0vsBROEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 10W 3–1vsBAREL1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 26W 1–0vsPETEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 19D 0–0@SHWEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 12L 3–4vsLEIEL1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 5W 4–0@WGAEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
EL1 League One
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOL | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| STE | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| WYC | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| BAR | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| BLP | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| BRT | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| EXE | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.5 |
| HUD | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| LCN | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| LEY | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0 |
| MNF | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| NHT | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 100% | 0.14 | 0.29 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| Awaynext game | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0.14 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 8 | 100% | 0 | 0.38 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| In losses | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 League One | 14 | 100% | 0.07 | 0.21 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 League One | 44 | 100% | 0.18 | 0.25 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 League One | 42 | 76% | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.7 | 0.2 |





















