Oliver Abildgaard
SampdoriaAge 306′4″146 lb
This season · Serie B · per match
- GP
- 7
- Started
- 71%
- 5 of 7
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 2.14
- SOT
- 0.29
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Oliver Abildgaard right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–277 g | 2025–2629 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.03 |
| SOT | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| SH | 2.4 up on the season | 1.7 | 2.1 | 0.7 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31W 2–0vsENTSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 27L 0–2@ASCSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 24D 1–1@SUDSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 18L 1–2vsARESB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Sep 19W 2–1vsCATSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Sep 13L 0–2@MANSB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Sep 7L 1–3@PALSB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 1W 1–0vsSUDSB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 25D 0–0@CESSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 17L 0–3vsMONSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
SB Serie B
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARnext | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| CAT | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| BAR | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| CES | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| PAL | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| ENT | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| FRO | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MAN | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| SUD | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| BRE | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 |
| EMP | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| JVS | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.3 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.1 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Serie B | 7 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Serie B | 29 | 97% | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Serie B | 24 | 29% | 0 | 0.04 | 0.2 | 0 |
| 2024–25 Serie A | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |






