Oladapo Afolayan
Blackburn RoversAge 295′11″157 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 14
- Started
- 100%
- 14 of 14
- G
- 0.29
- A
- 0.14
- SH
- 2.21
- SOT
- 0.79
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Oladapo Afolayan right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2714 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.29 |
| SOT | 0.4 down on the season | 1 | 0.8 |
| SH | 2 | 2.5 | 2.2 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.14 |
0.4 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3L 1–2vsSTKEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Oct 31L 0–4@SWAEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 2–0vsWXMEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Oct 17L 2–3@WBAEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 13W 1–0@BRCEFL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 10W 2–1vsCAREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 19D 2–2@POREFL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| Sep 12W 3–1vsMILEFL | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Sep 8L 1–2vsSHUEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Sep 5L 1–2@PNEEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
BL Bundesliga · EFL Championship
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B04 | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| BMG | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| DOR | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| FCA | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| SGE | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| TSG | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| VFB | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| BOC | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| BRC | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| FCU | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| HDH | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 |
| KSV | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 7 | 100% | 0.29 | 0 | 3 | 0.9 |
| Away | 7 | 100% | 0.29 | 0.29 | 1.4 | 0.7 |
| In wins | 5 | 100% | 0.6 | 0 | 2.4 | 1 |
| In losses | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.4 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 14 | 100% | 0.29 | 0.14 | 2.2 | 0.8 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 8 | 13% | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Bundesliga | 7 | 14% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Bundesliga | 32 | 53% | 0.09 | 0.03 | 1.2 | 0.4 |






















