Oisin McEntee
Heart of MidlothianAge 256′3″161 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 88%
- 7 of 8
- G
- 0.25
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.88
- SOT
- 0.38
Lines posted now
3Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2628 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.25 | 0.07 |
| SOT | 0.4 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| SH | 1 up on the season | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.5 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.11 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 2 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOT | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 18L 1–7@CELSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 15D 1–1vsFCNUECL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 2 | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 10W 5–0vsSTMSPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 6W 2–1vsDUNSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 3W 3–1@HIBSSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 29W 2–1vsSTJSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 9W 4–0vsDUNSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 1L 1–2@ABESPL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 | 1 (cleared) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| Apr 11W 3–1vsMOTSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 | 0 (missed) |
| Apr 5D 2–2@LIVSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
UECL Conference League · SPL Scotland
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CEL | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| DUN | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| HIBS | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| ABE | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| DUN | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.3 |
| KIL | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| MOT | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| RAN | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STM | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| FALK | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 |
| LIV | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FCN | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| Awaynext game | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
| In losses | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Scottish Premiership | 7 | 86% | 0.14 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| 2026–27 Conference League | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| 2025–26 Scottish Premiership | 28 | 89% | 0.07 | 0.11 | 0.5 | 0.2 |














