Obed Vargas
Atlético MadridAge 215′9″150 lb
2025 · MLS · per match · 1 match this season
- GP
- 30
- Started
- 97%
- 29 of 30
- G
- 0.17
- A
- 0.03
- SH
- 1.2
- SOT
- 0.4
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Obed Vargas right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–271 g | 2025–2642 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.12 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.3 |
| SH | 0.4 down on the season | 0.5 | 0 | 1 |
| A | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.05 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 20D 1–1@VFBUCL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 24L 1–5@VILLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| May 17W 1–0vsGIRLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| May 12W 2–1@OSALL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 9L 0–1vsCELLL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2W 2–0@VALLL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Apr 25W 3–2vsATHLL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 22L 2–3@ELCLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 11L 1–2@SEVLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 4L 1–2vsBARLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
UCL Champions League · LL La Liga · MLS MLS
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARnext | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MIN | 7 | 100% | 0.29 | 0.14 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| ATX | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| COL | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| DAL | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0 |
| HOU | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| LA | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| POR | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0 |
| STL | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| VAN | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| LAFC | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| SJ | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Away | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Champions League | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 MLS | 30 | 97% | 0.17 | 0.03 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 La Liga | 12 | 67% | 0 | 0.08 | 0.4 | 0 |
| 2024 MLS | 33 | 94% | 0.03 | 0.12 | 0.8 | 0.3 |






















