Nuno Mendes
Paris Saint-GermainAge 245′11″152 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 5
- Started
- 80%
- 4 of 5
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.4
- SOT
- 0.8
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Nuno Mendes right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–275 g | 2025–2637 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.16 |
| SOT | 0.8 up on the season | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| SH | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1.3 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.19 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 17W 3–1@STRL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 14W 4–2@MNCUCL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 20W 2–1@OLML1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Sep 13W 1–0@BREL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 9W 6–1vsSLBUCL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 30D 1–1vsARSUCL | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| May 6D 1–1@MUNUCL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Apr 28W 5–4vsMUNUCL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 25W 3–0@ANGL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 14W 2–0@LIVUCL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
UCL Champions League · L1 Ligue 1
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRE | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| OLM | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 1 |
| ARS | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| LIV | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| MON | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| MUN | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| NICE | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| ANG | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1 |
| HAC | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.7 |
| LILL | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| NAN | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| RCL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Away | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| In wins | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Ligue 1 | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| 2025–26 Ligue 1 | 20 | 65% | 0.2 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 17 | 100% | 0.12 | 0.12 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Ligue 1 | 24 | 79% | 0.04 | 0.13 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 16 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.06 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
















