Nordine Kandil
AS Nancy LorraineAge 255′6″139 lb
This season · Ligue 2 · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 78%
- 7 of 9
- G
- 0.11
- A
- 0.22
- SH
- 1.22
- SOT
- 0.33
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Nordine Kandil right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2617 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0.18 |
| SOT | 0.6 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 |
| SH | 1.8 up on the season | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| A | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.22 | 0.12 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 23W 1–0vsSLFCL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 16W 2–1@ANNL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 9W 1–0vsEAGL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 18W 4–3@AVEL2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 11L 1–2vsREIML2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 7L 0–1@NANL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 28W 2–0vsDUNL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 21W 1–0@PAUL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 14L 0–1vsMONL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 9L 0–5@ASSEL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
L2 Ligue 2
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANN | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| AVE | 3 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 |
| CLE | 3 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 |
| DUN | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| EAG | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| GRE | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 |
| MON | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| PAU | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| SLFC | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| BAS | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| CAN | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| MAR | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 1.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| Away | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Ligue 2 | 9 | 78% | 0.11 | 0.22 | 1.2 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Ligue 2 | 17 | 65% | 0.18 | 0.12 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Ligue 2 | 24 | 96% | 0.17 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.7 |
| 2024–25 Ligue 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
















