Nilson Angulo
SunderlandAge 236′0″150 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 11
- Started
- 91%
- 10 of 11
- G
- 0.09
- A
- 0.18
- SH
- 1.09
- SOT
- 0.64
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Nilson Angulo right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2711 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0.09 |
| SOT | 0.8 up on the season | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| SH | 1.4 up on the season | 1 | 1.1 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.18 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31L 1–3@COVPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 25D 0–0vsLEEPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Oct 22D 1–1@LECHUEL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 15W 2–1@TORUEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 10L 0–2vsBHAPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20L 3–5@MNCPL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 16W 1–0vsAZUEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 12L 0–2vsARSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 5D 1–1@BREPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 30W 1–0vsFULPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
PL Premier League · UEL Europa League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARS | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FEN | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FUL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| LEE | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| AZ | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| BHA | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BOU | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BRE | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CHE | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| COV | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| EVE | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FER | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| Away | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| In wins | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| In losses | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.4 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 8 | 100% | 0.13 | 0.13 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 2026–27 Europa League | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 1 |
| 2025–26 Premier League | 8 | 63% | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Europa League | 6 | 33% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
















