Nikolaos Vergos
Newcastle JetsAge 306′0″170 lb
This season · A-League Men · per match
- GP
- 3
- Started
- 67%
- 2 of 3
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.67
- SOT
- 1.0
Lines posted now
40.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +1453 sportsbooks7 min ago20% of 1017% of 58 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +7503 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price +1203 sportsbooks7 min ago20% of 1019% of 58 games
1 other shots on target line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −3753 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–273 g | 2025–2625 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.28 |
| SOTo1.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.8 |
| SH | 1.2 down on the season | 1.6 | 1.7 | 1.8 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 2 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOTo1.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 31L 0–3vsWELALM | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 24D 1–1vsMACALM | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 17D 2–2@CCMALM | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| May 2L 0–1vsSYDALM | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Apr 25W 2–0@WSWALM | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Apr 5L 0–1vsWELALM | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Mar 21W 4–1vsCCMALM | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Mar 15W 4–1vsMACALM | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Mar 7D 2–2@SYDALM | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 5 | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Feb 27D 1–1vsADLALM | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
ALM A-League
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PERnext | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 3 | 1.3 |
| MBC | 7 | 71% | 0.14 | 0.14 | 1.6 | 0.9 |
| WEL | 7 | 86% | 0.71 | 0 | 2.6 | 1.3 |
| SYD | 6 | 67% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 1.5 | 0.7 |
| ADL | 5 | 40% | 0.8 | 0 | 2.4 | 1.2 |
| AUC | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| CCM | 5 | 20% | 0.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 |
| MAC | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| WSW | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| BRI | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| NEW | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| WTU | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| Awaynext game | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In losses | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 40% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 A-League Men | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 |
| 2025–26 A-League Men | 25 | 56% | 0.28 | 0.04 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| 2024–25 A-League Men | 30 | 67% | 0.23 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 0.7 |











