Niklas Odegard
MoldeAge 226′2″192 lb
This season · Eliteserien · per match
- GP
- 17
- Started
- 41%
- 7 of 17
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.12
- SH
- 0.82
- SOT
- 0.24
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Niklas Odegard right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202617 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| SH | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.8 |
| A | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.12 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Oct 25W 5–1vsFRENOR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 18W 6–1vsIKSNOR | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 11D 2–2@LSKNOR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 19L 1–2vsAALNOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 13W 5–1@HAMNOR | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 6W 2–0vsKFUMNOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Aug 30W 4–3@VALNOR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 9L 1–2@KRINOR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jul 25L 1–2vsIKSNOR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jul 18D 0–0vsSARNOR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
NOR Eliteserien
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SANnext | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| FRE | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| HAM | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| HAUG | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| ROS | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| SAR | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| VAL | 4 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| VFK | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| KFUM | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 |
| MOL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| BODO | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| BRY | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 8 | 38% | 0 | 0.13 | 1 | 0.4 |
| Awaynext game | 9 | 44% | 0 | 0.11 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| In wins | 6 | 33% | 0 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 7 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 30% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Eliteserien | 17 | 41% | 0 | 0.12 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| 2025 Eliteserien | 29 | 72% | 0.07 | 0.07 | 1 | 0.3 |
| 2024 Eliteserien | 11 | 18% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Conference League | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |





