Nigel Thomas
ADO Den HaagAge 255′10″170 lb
This season · Eredivisie · per match
- GP
- 7
- Started
- 71%
- 5 of 7
- G
- 0.43
- A
- 0.14
- SH
- 1.57
- SOT
- 0.57
Lines posted now
3Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–277 g | 2024–259 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.6 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.43 | 0.11 |
| SOT | 0.6 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| SH | 1.6 up on the season | 1.1 | 1.6 | 0.7 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.14 | 0 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 2 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOT | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Nov 1L 0–1@PECERE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 24L 2–3vsHEEERE | 0 | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 2 | 2 (cleared) |
| Sep 19D 1–1vsCAMERE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 6L 2–3vsFORERE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 30D 2–2@FEYERE | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 3 | 1 | 2 (cleared) |
| Aug 23L 1–3@GAEERE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 8L 0–2@AZERE | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| 2024–25 season | ||||||
| Dec 19L 0–2vsSLBPOR | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Nov 10L 0–2@ESTPOR | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Nov 4W 2–0vsCDSCPOR | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
ERE Eredivisie · POR Primeira Liga
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVS | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| AZ | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| CAM | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CDSC | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CPAC | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| EST | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FCA | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| FCF | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FEY | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| FOR | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| GAE | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| HEE | 1 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| Away | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 5 | 60% | 0.4 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Eredivisie | 7 | 71% | 0.43 | 0.14 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Primeira Liga | 9 | 89% | 0.11 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
















