Nicolas Madsen
Queens Park RangersAge 266′3″168 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 78%
- 7 of 9
- G
- 0.22
- A
- 0.11
- SH
- 1.22
- SOT
- 0.56
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Nicolas Madsen right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2638 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.22 | 0.08 |
| SOT | 1 up on the season | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| SH | 2 up on the season | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1.1 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0.16 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 14W 4–1vsDEREFL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Oct 9D 1–1@WHUEFL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 19D 2–2vsPNEEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Sep 12D 1–1@WBAEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 9D 0–0@CHAEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 5L 0–1vsMIDEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2W 2–1vsCAREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29W 2–1@BLKEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 22D 0–0vsBOLEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 2L 0–3@IPSEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
EFL Championship
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DER | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| BLK | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| HUL | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| MID | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| NOR | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| OXF | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0 |
| STK | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| SWA | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| BRC | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 |
| CHA | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
| MIL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| PNE | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| Away | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| In losses | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 9 | 78% | 0.22 | 0.11 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 38 | 87% | 0.08 | 0.16 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 31 | 65% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Belgian Pro League | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.3 |


















