Nicolas Jackson
Aston VillaAge 256′2″181 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 12
- Started
- 100%
- 12 of 12
- G
- 0.67
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 2.83
- SOT
- 1.42
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Nicolas Jackson right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2712 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.67 |
| SOT | 1.6 up on the season | 1.7 | 1.4 |
| SH | 2.8 | 3.2 | 2.8 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0.8 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3L 0–3@BARUCL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 31D 1–1vsFULPL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Oct 24W 2–1vsMNCPL | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Oct 21W 3–1vsVFKUCL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Oct 17W 1–0@NEWPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Oct 14W 6–0vsFENUCL | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Oct 10D 2–2vsBREPL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Sep 19W 3–2@TOTPL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Sep 12L 1–2vsNFOPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 8W 3–2@BRUUCL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
UCL Champions League · PL Premier League · BL Bundesliga
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MANnext | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ARS | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| BRE | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0 | 4.3 | 1.3 |
| FUL | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 1 |
| MNC | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| NEW | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| TOT | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 3.7 | 1 |
| ATA | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 1.5 |
| B04 | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| BMG | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| BOU | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 5 | 2 |
| BRU | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 100% | 0.86 | 0 | 2.6 | 1.7 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0 | 3.2 | 1 |
| In wins | 6 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 2.2 |
| In losses | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.8 | 0 | 3.2 | 1.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 8 | 100% | 0.63 | 0 | 2.6 | 1.1 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0 | 3.3 | 2 |
| 2025–26 Bundesliga | 23 | 52% | 0.35 | 0.04 | 1.7 | 0.9 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 10 | 30% | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 1.1 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 30 | 93% | 0.33 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 1 |
| 2024–25 Conference League | 3 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
















