Nicolás Fernández
New York City FCAge 265′8″157 lb
This season · MLS · per match
- GP
- 32
- Started
- 100%
- 32 of 32
- G
- 0.5
- A
- 0.19
- SH
- 2.6
- SOT
- 1.5
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Nicolás Fernández right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202632 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.5 |
| SOT | 2 up on the season | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| SH | 2.6 | 2.7 | 2.6 |
| A | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.19 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31D 1–1vsMTLMLS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 28W 2–1vsATLMLS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Oct 24D 2–2@ORLMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17D 1–1vsLAFCMLS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 14L 0–2@MIAMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 |
| Oct 10L 1–2@CHIMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 26D 2–2@ATLMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 18L 0–1vsRBNYMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 12W 2–0@RSLMLS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Sep 9L 1–2vsNEMLS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
MLS MLS
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DCnext | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| CLT | 6 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 2.4 | 1.6 |
| MIA | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| CHI | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 |
| CIN | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 3.7 | 1.3 |
| CLB | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.67 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| NSH | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.7 | 1 |
| PHI | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 1 |
| RBNY | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| ALB | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 2 |
| ATL | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| BUR | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 3.5 | 2 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 16 | 100% | 0.63 | 0.31 | 2.6 | 1.6 |
| Awaynext game | 16 | 100% | 0.38 | 0.06 | 2.6 | 1.4 |
| In wins | 9 | 100% | 0.89 | 0.22 | 2.2 | 1.8 |
| In losses | 11 | 100% | 0.27 | 0.09 | 3.1 | 1.7 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 1.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 MLS | 32 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.19 | 2.6 | 1.5 |
| 2025 MLS | 16 | 94% | 0.31 | 0.13 | 1.7 | 0.8 |
| 2024–25 La Liga 2 | 33 | 94% | 0.18 | 0.24 | 1.7 | 0.6 |

















