Nicola Mosti
CatanzaroAge 285′10″161 lb
This season · Serie B · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 78%
- 7 of 9
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.11
- SOT
- 0.33
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Nicola Mosti right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2639 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.21 |
| SOT | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 |
| SH | 0.8 down on the season | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.5 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31D 1–1vsPADSB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 24L 1–6vsASCSB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 16D 2–2@VERSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 11L 1–3vsMANSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 19L 1–2@SAMSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 12W 1–0vsCARSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 5L 0–2@SUDSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 30L 1–2@PISSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 21L 2–3@VICSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 19L 1–2@MONSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
SB Serie B
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CESnext | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| MAN | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| CAR | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| CAT | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| CRE | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| MOD | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| MON | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| PAL | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| BAR | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.67 | 2 | 0 |
| FRO | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| PAD | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| REG | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| In wins | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| In losses | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Serie B | 9 | 78% | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Serie B | 39 | 87% | 0.21 | 0.03 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 Serie B | 22 | 73% | 0.09 | 0.18 | 1.1 | 0.3 |

















