Nico Williams
Athletic ClubAge 245′11″148 lb
This season · La Liga · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 67%
- 6 of 9
- G
- 0.11
- A
- 0.11
- SH
- 2.0
- SOT
- 0.22
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Nico Williams right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2628 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0.21 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 |
| SH | 2.4 up on the season | 1.9 | 2 | 1.8 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0.11 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1W 2–1vsRSOLL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 25W 4–0vsGETLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 21L 1–3@LEVLL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 19D 0–0vsALALL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Sep 12D 1–1vsELCLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 5W 3–0vsATMLL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Aug 30W 2–0@CELLL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 27L 0–2@BARLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 22L 1–3vsSEVLL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 10L 0–1vsVALLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
UCL Champions League · LL La Liga
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OSAnext | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| ATM | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| SEV | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| BAR | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 |
| GET | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| MLL | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 3 | 0.8 |
| RSO | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 |
| ALA | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0.33 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
| CEL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| ESP | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.67 | 1.3 | 1 |
| LEV | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| RAY | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 2.3 | 0.3 |
| Awaynext game | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| In wins | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 2.3 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 La Liga | 9 | 67% | 0.11 | 0.11 | 2 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 La Liga | 25 | 80% | 0.24 | 0.12 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 |
| 2024–25 La Liga | 29 | 76% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Europa League | 13 | 92% | 0.38 | 0.23 | 2 | 0.8 |





