Nico González
Newcastle UnitedAge 246′2″192 lb
This season · Premier League · per match
- GP
- 7
- Started
- 100%
- 7 of 7
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.14
- SH
- 0.29
- SOT
- 0.0
Lines posted now
2Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–277 g | 2025–2634 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.06 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0 | 0.1 |
| SH | 0.4 down on the season | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.6 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.14 | 0 |
Over 0.5 Shots on target cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Nov 2L 0–1vsEVEPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 25W 2–0@CRYPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 17L 0–1vsAVLPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 12L 1–4@COVPL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 14L 1–4@LEEPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 5D 2–2vsBOUPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 29W 2–0@TOTPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| May 24L 1–2vsAVLPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| May 4D 3–3@EVEPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Apr 25W 2–1vsSOUFAC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
UCL Champions League · PL Premier League · FAC FA Cup
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FULnext | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| EVE | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| TOT | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AVL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 |
| BOU | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| CRY | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| RMA | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| ARS | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BHA | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| BUR | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| GVFC | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| LEE | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 |
| In wins | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In losses | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0.14 | 0.3 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Premier League | 25 | 68% | 0.04 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 8 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 |
| 2025–26 FA Cup | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| 2024–25 Primeira Liga | 17 | 100% | 0.29 | 0.18 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 11 | 82% | 0.09 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Europa League | 7 | 86% | 0.14 | 0.29 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |













