Nico Benalcazar
Orange County SCAge 256′0″181 lb
This season · USL Championship · per match
- GP
- 26
- Started
- 96%
- 25 of 26
- G
- 0.12
- A
- 0.08
- SH
- 0.5
- SOT
- 0.2
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Nico Benalcazar right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202626 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0.12 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0.2 |
| SH | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.5 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0.08 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 24L 1–2@SAFCUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17L 1–3vsPHXUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10L 1–2@ELPUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 3L 1–2vsMTBUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 5D 1–1vsSACUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29D 1–1@OAKUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 22L 1–5vsTULUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 15L 2–3vsLOUUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 8L 0–3vsTBRUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 1W 2–0vsELPUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
USL USL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NMU | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 |
| OAK | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| ELP | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 |
| LVL | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| MTB | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| PHX | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| SAC | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| SAFC | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| TUL | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.8 |
| COS | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
| LEX | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| LOU | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 92% | 0.08 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| Away | 13 | 100% | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 9 | 100% | 0.11 | 0.22 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| In losses | 9 | 89% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 USL Championship | 26 | 96% | 0.12 | 0.08 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| 2025 USL Championship | 31 | 100% | 0.13 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.3 |













