Nicholas Markanich
Houston Dynamo FCThis season · MLS · per match
- GP
- 11
- Started
- 9%
- 1 of 11
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.09
- SH
- 0.45
- SOT
- 0.09
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Nicholas Markanich right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202611 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| SH | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.09 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Nov 1L 1–3@PORMLS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17D 2–2vsDALMLS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10D 2–2@MINMLS | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 12L 0–1@SJMLS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 9W 2–1vsRSLMLS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 13L 0–3@RSLMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 25L 0–2@ATXMLS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 11L 2–6@COLMLS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 14W 3–2vsPORMLS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 28L 0–2vsLAFCMLS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
MLS MLS · LL2 La Liga 2
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RHI | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.3 |
| TBR | 3 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 2 |
| BRM | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 1.5 |
| BUR | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| CAD | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| DEP | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| DET | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| EIB | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| HFD | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2.5 |
| INDY | 2 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 2.5 |
| LOU | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| LOU | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 1.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
| Away | 6 | 17% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In losses | 6 | 17% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 10% | 0 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 MLS | 11 | 9% | 0 | 0.09 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| 2025–26 La Liga 2 | 11 | 9% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| 2024 USL Championship | 36 | 97% | 0.83 | 0.14 | 3.1 | 1.4 |
| 2024–25 La Liga 2 | 13 | 38% | 0.15 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.5 |





















