Niamh Charles
Manchester CityAge 275′8″128 lb
This season · Women's Super League · per match
- GP
- 4
- Started
- 50%
- 2 of 4
- G
- 0.25
- A
- 0.25
- SH
- 0.5
- SOT
- 0.5
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Niamh Charles right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–274 g | 2025–2611 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.25 | 0 |
| SOT | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| SH | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.25 | 0.09 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 25D 1–1@MANWSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 18W 3–2vsBHAWSL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 4W 4–2vsARSWSL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 26W 1–0@CHAWSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 16W 1–0vsMANWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 3W 3–1@LEIWSL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Apr 26W 4–1@EVEWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 29W 4–3vsAVLWSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 14W 3–0@BHAWSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nov 16D 1–1@LIVWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
WSL WSL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WHUnext | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 |
| ARS | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| AVL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BHA | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| LEI | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.67 | 1 | 0 |
| MAN | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| EVE | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| LIV | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MNC | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| CHA | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| CRY | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| LCL | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| Away | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Women's Super League | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 Women's Super League | 11 | 73% | 0 | 0.09 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Women's Super League | 12 | 75% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.5 | 0.2 |











