Nectarios Triantis
Minnesota United FCAge 236′3″172 lb
This season · MLS · per match
- GP
- 27
- Started
- 70%
- 19 of 27
- G
- 0.04
- A
- 0.07
- SH
- 1.0
- SOT
- 0.2
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Nectarios Triantis right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202627 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0.04 |
| SOT | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| SH | 1.6 up on the season | 1.1 | 1 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.07 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1W 3–1@LAFCMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 28W 3–1vsSKCMLS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 24D 0–0@HOUMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 3–2vsSTLMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Oct 14D 2–2@COLMLS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 10D 2–2vsHOUMLS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 19L 2–3vsLAMLS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 12L 2–4@STLMLS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 9L 1–2vsDALMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 5L 4–5@PORMLS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
MLS MLS
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SJnext | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SEA | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| ABE | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| COL | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| HOM | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| KIL | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| LA | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 |
| MOT | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| RAN | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| ROSS | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0 |
| SD | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| STJ | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 13 | 69% | 0 | 0.08 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
| Away | 14 | 71% | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 10 | 90% | 0 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 9 | 56% | 0.11 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 MLS | 27 | 70% | 0.04 | 0.07 | 1 | 0.2 |
| 2025 MLS | 9 | 89% | 0.33 | 0.22 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Scottish Premiership | 29 | 100% | 0.1 | 0.17 | 1 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |


















