Neco Williams
Nottingham ForestAge 256′0″159 lb
This season · Premier League · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 100%
- 9 of 9
- G
- 0.11
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.33
- SOT
- 0.22
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Neco Williams right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2652 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0.04 |
| SOT | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 |
| SH | 1.8 up on the season | 1.5 | 1.3 | 1.2 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31L 0–2@BREPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 23D 1–1@IPSPL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 18L 0–1vsARSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 11L 1–3@CRYPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Sep 19L 0–1vsCOVPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 12W 2–1@AVLPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 5D 0–0vsTOTPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29D 2–2@LIVPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 22L 0–1vsLEEPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 24D 1–1vsBOUPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
PL Premier League · UEL Europa League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MNCnext | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| AVL | 7 | 100% | 0.14 | 0.14 | 2 | 0.7 |
| ARS | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 |
| BRE | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0 |
| CRY | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.2 |
| LIV | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0 |
| TOT | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| BHA | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| BOU | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| CHE | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| EVE | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| FUL | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| Away | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| In losses | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.1 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 9 | 100% | 0.11 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 Premier League | 37 | 97% | 0.05 | 0.08 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 Europa League | 15 | 67% | 0 | 0.07 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 35 | 80% | 0.03 | 0.09 | 1.1 | 0.2 |















