Nathaniel Phillips
West Bromwich AlbionAge 296′3″183 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 12
- Started
- 67%
- 8 of 12
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.33
- SOT
- 0.08
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Nathaniel Phillips right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2712 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0.1 |
| SH | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3D 1–1vsSOUEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 3–2vsBLKEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 13W 2–1@WXMEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10L 0–1vsBIREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 20L 0–1@WOLEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12D 1–1vsQPREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 9W 1–0@DEREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 5W 1–0vsWATEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2D 1–1vsCHAEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 29L 1–3@MIDEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
EFL Championship
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MILnext | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| BLK | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| HUL | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| NOR | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| PNE | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 |
| POR | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| STK | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| BIR | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| BRC | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| BUR | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| CHA | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| COV | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 7 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| Away | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 6 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| In losses | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 12 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 40 | 100% | 0.08 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 32 | 75% | 0.03 | 0.09 | 0.8 | 0.1 |



















