Nahki Wells
Luton TownThis season · League One · per match
- GP
- 14
- Started
- 71%
- 10 of 14
- G
- 0.5
- A
- 0.14
- SH
- 1.86
- SOT
- 1.0
Lines posted now
10.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +1383 sportsbooks7 min ago30% of 1021% of 94 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +6503 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2714 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 |
| SOT | 0.8 down on the season | 0.9 | 1 |
| SH | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.9 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.14 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 3 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3D 1–1@HUDEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 31W 2–0@PETEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 27W 3–1vsDONEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 2–1vsLEIEL1 | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Oct 20W 2–1vsBAREL1 | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Oct 17L 1–2@MKDEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10W 4–1@WYCEL1 | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| Sep 19L 0–1vsBRDEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 10L 1–2@STEEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 5D 1–1vsLEYEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 4 | 3 |
EL1 League One
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLY | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.5 | 3.3 | 1 |
| SHU | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| BAR | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 |
| CAR | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| DON | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| MNF | 3 | 33% | 0.67 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 |
| PET | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 2.7 | 0.3 |
| REA | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| STE | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0 |
| WYC | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2 | 1.3 |
| BLP | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| BRD | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 7 | 86% | 0.57 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 |
| Away | 7 | 57% | 0.43 | 0.29 | 1.7 | 0.6 |
| In wins | 7 | 86% | 0.57 | 0.29 | 2.3 | 1.1 |
| In losses | 4 | 25% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 0.9 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 League One | 14 | 71% | 0.5 | 0.14 | 1.9 | 1 |
| 2025–26 League One | 39 | 72% | 0.13 | 0.08 | 1.5 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 41 | 68% | 0.24 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.7 |

















