Myron van Brederode
KV MechelenThis season · Belgian Pro League · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 100%
- 9 of 9
- G
- 0.33
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.0
- SOT
- 0.56
Lines posted now
40.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +2603 sportsbooks5 min ago20% of 1021% of 70 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +17003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2634 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.33 | 0.26 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 |
| SH | 1 down on the season | 0.9 | 1 | 1.2 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.15 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 2 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 31W 1–0vsGENKBEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 11W 4–3vsSTVVBEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 19D 0–0@LOMBEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 11L 0–1vsANDBEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 5L 0–4vsKVCWBEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 29D 2–2@RLLBEL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Aug 22L 0–2@CHABEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 16D 3–3vsSTLBEL | 1 | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 2 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) |
| Aug 9L 0–2@GENTBEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| May 24L 0–3@STVVBEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
BEL Belgium
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AND | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.4 |
| STVV | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| GENT | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| USG | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| BRU | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| CHA | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| GENK | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 1 |
| STL | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| BSC | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CBK | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| DEN | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| EBS | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.3 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Belgian Pro League | 9 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 |
| 2025–26 Belgian Pro League | 34 | 94% | 0.26 | 0.15 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 2. Bundesliga | 24 | 67% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Eredivisie | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |








