Myron Boadu
VfL BochumAge 256′0″148 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 7
- Started
- 71%
- 5 of 7
- G
- 0.29
- A
- 0.14
- SH
- 1.14
- SOT
- 0.43
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Myron Boadu right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–277 g | 2025–2615 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.29 | 0.2 |
| SOT | 0.6 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| SH | 1.4 up on the season | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.9 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.14 | 0 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3W 1–0vsLCNEFL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 31L 2–3@NOREFL | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Oct 24L 0–1@WOLEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 2–0vsCHAEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 13L 1–5@CAREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 10L 0–4vsBUREFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 18L 0–1@BRCEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 17W 5–1vsTWEERE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 10W 4–1@GAEERE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2D 2–2@AJAERE | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
UCL Champions League · BL Bundesliga · EFL Championship · ERE Eredivisie
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BMG | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| KSV | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 |
| M05 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| NEC | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| RBL | 2 | 50% | 1.5 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| SCF | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| VOL | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AJA | 1 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| AZ | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| B04 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BRC | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| BUR | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0 |
| Away | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 |
| In wins | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 |
| In losses | 5 | 60% | 0.4 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 7 | 71% | 0.29 | 0.14 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 Eredivisie | 13 | 15% | 0.23 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| 2024–25 Bundesliga | 19 | 58% | 0.47 | 0.05 | 1.4 | 0.7 |




















