Mourad El Ghezouani
TijuanaThis season · Liga MX · per match
- GP
- 13
- Started
- 69%
- 9 of 13
- G
- 0.31
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.92
- SOT
- 0.77
Lines posted now
40.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +2603 sportsbooks7 min ago20% of 1023% of 74 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +19003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price −1183 sportsbooks7 min ago40% of 1032% of 74 games
1 other shots on target line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +3603 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2713 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.31 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.6 down on the season | 0.7 | 0.8 |
| SH | 1.6 down on the season | 1.8 | 1.9 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 2 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 31D 3–3@MTYLMX | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 25W 4–1vsSANLMX | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 4 | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 21D 2–2@TOLLMX | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 16D 0–0vsPUELMX | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 10D 1–1@JUALMX | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 25L 2–3vsATSLMX | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 20D 2–2@PACLMX | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 11L 0–1vsQROLMX | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 6 | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 28W 2–0vsUNAMLMX | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 16W 2–1vsCAZLMX | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
LMX Liga MX
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NCXnext | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| UANL | 5 | 80% | 0.6 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
| ASL | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| ATS | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
| CAZ | 3 | 33% | 0.67 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| JUA | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0.33 | 2 | 1.3 |
| LEO | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| MTY | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| PUE | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| SAN | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| TOL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| ALM | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 8 | 75% | 0.38 | 0 | 2.4 | 1.1 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 5 | 60% | 0.4 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| In losses | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Liga MX | 13 | 69% | 0.31 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.8 |
| 2025–26 Liga MX | 28 | 75% | 0.18 | 0.04 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 La Liga | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| 2024–25 La Liga 2 | 31 | 42% | 0.29 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |















