Moritz Wels
WSG Swarovski TirolAge 226′1″157 lb
This season · Austrian Bundesliga · per match
- GP
- 5
- Started
- 100%
- 5 of 5
- G
- 0.4
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.0
- SOT
- 0.0
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Moritz Wels right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–275 g | 2025–2630 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.17 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0 | 0.7 |
| SH | 0 down on the season | 0.4 | 0 | 1.7 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31L 1–2@LASAUT | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24D 1–1vsGRAAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 18W 2–0@WOLAUT | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 18L 0–3@VIEAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2L 0–3@WOLAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 16L 0–2@WOLAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| May 9D 1–1vsBWLAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| May 2L 0–4@GRAAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 25W 1–0vsSJRAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 21D 0–0@SCRAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
AUT Austria
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIEnext | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| WOL | 8 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.6 |
| GRA | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0.17 | 1.2 | 0.3 |
| SCR | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| BWL | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| SJR | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| STG | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| LAS | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| SLZ | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| VIE | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| HAR | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Away | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In wins | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In losses | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Austrian Bundesliga | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Austrian Bundesliga | 30 | 100% | 0.17 | 0.07 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| 2024–25 Austrian Bundesliga | 9 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 |











