Moritz-Broni Kwarteng
1. FC MagdeburgAge 285′9″150 lb
This season · 2. Bundesliga · per match
- GP
- 7
- Started
- 100%
- 7 of 7
- G
- 0.14
- A
- 0.14
- SH
- 1.71
- SOT
- 0.29
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Moritz-Broni Kwarteng right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–277 g | 2025–2618 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.14 | 0.11 |
| SOT | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.5 |
| SH | 2 up on the season | 1.8 | 1.7 | 1.1 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.14 | 0.06 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 18L 0–2@SGDBL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 10W 3–0vsH96BL2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Sep 18D 1–1@SGFBL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 12W 3–0vsFCKBL2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 6L 1–2@BSCBL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 30W 2–0vsKSVBL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 8L 1–6vsEBSBL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 17W 2–1@KSCBL2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| May 9D 1–1vsH96BL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| May 2D 1–1@DSCBL2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
BL2 2. Bundesliga
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KSV | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| EBS | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| H96 | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
| KSC | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| SGD | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| SGF | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| BSC | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| DSC | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 |
| FCM | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| SVD | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0.5 |
| DOR | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| F95 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 2 | 0.5 |
| Away | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| In wins | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
| In losses | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 2. Bundesliga | 7 | 100% | 0.14 | 0.14 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 2. Bundesliga | 18 | 11% | 0.11 | 0.06 | 1.1 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 2. Bundesliga | 8 | 88% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Bundesliga | 7 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |













