Mohamed Toure
Norwich CityAge 226′1″172 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 7
- Started
- 100%
- 7 of 7
- G
- 0.71
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.57
- SOT
- 0.86
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Mohamed Toure right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–277 g | 2025–2628 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 1 up on the season | 0.7 | 0.71 | 0.46 |
| SOT | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 1.1 |
| SH | 1.6 down on the season | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.9 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.21 |
0.7 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Sep 20L 3–4vsBOLEFL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 12L 3–4@MIDEFL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 5W 3–1@SHUEFL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 1L 0–1@STKEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29W 4–1vsBUREFL | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Aug 22L 0–3@MILEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 15L 1–2vsWBAEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 2L 1–2@HULEFL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Apr 25D 1–1vsSWAEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 21W 2–1vsDEREFL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
EFL Championship · DEN Denmark
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRCnext | 1 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| MID | 6 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| AGF | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2 | 1 |
| FCN | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| KBH | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| SIF | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.8 | 1 |
| VIB | 4 | 75% | 1.25 | 0.25 | 3.8 | 2.8 |
| BRO | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| SON | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2 | 1.3 |
| VEJ | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.7 |
| AaB | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| LBK | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 2 | 100% | 1.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| In losses | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.7 | 0 | 1.6 | 1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 7 | 100% | 0.71 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.9 |
| 2025–26 Danish Superliga | 17 | 82% | 0.24 | 0.18 | 1.9 | 1 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 11 | 64% | 0.82 | 0.27 | 1.9 | 1.3 |
| 2024–25 Danish Superliga | 28 | 54% | 0.25 | 0.11 | 1.3 | 0.7 |






















