Mohamed Amoura
VfL WolfsburgAge 265′7″132 lb
This season · Ligue 1 · per match
- GP
- 7
- Started
- 86%
- 6 of 7
- G
- 0.29
- A
- 0.14
- SH
- 2.14
- SOT
- 0.57
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Mohamed Amoura right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–277 g | 2025–2630 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.29 | 0.27 |
| SOT | 0.8 up on the season | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| SH | 2.6 up on the season | 1.8 | 2.1 | 2 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.14 | 0.1 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 30W 5–2vsRENL1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 23W 2–1@BREL1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Oct 18L 1–2@LYONL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 11W 2–1vsSTRL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Sep 20W 2–1vsLILLL1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 12L 0–1@AUXL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 5D 1–1vsMNSL1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 16W 3–1@STPBL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 3D 1–1@SCFBL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 25D 0–0vsBMGBL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
BL Bundesliga · L1 Ligue 1
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B04 | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| BMG | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 3 | 0.8 |
| DOR | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.3 |
| FCA | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.5 | 2 | 0.5 |
| FCU | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| M05 | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| RBL | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0 | 4 | 1.5 |
| SGE | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| STP | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 1 |
| SVW | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| TSG | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0 | 1.8 | 1.3 |
| VFB | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| Awaynext game | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 2 | 0 |
| In wins | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 3 | 1 |
| In losses | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Ligue 1 | 7 | 86% | 0.29 | 0.14 | 2.1 | 0.6 |
| 2025–26 Bundesliga | 30 | 77% | 0.27 | 0.1 | 2 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Bundesliga | 31 | 94% | 0.32 | 0.29 | 2.3 | 0.8 |





















