Modou Cissé
Aston VillaAge 216′3″
2025–26 · Austrian Bundesliga · per match
- GP
- 26
- Started
- 100%
- 26 of 26
- G
- 0.08
- A
- 0.12
- SH
- 0.9
- SOT
- 0.2
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Modou Cissé right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 26 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0.2 | 0.08 |
| SOT | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| SH | 1 | 1.2 | 0.9 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.12 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 10W 2–1vsSLZAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| May 4W 3–1vsVIEAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 26W 5–1@HARAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 22D 1–1@STGAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 19D 1–1vsSTGAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Apr 10W 3–2@SLZAUT | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Apr 5W 4–1vsVIEAUT | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Mar 13D 0–0vsHARAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 8W 3–1vsWOLAUT | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 1D 2–2@VIEAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
AUT Austria
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIE | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| STG | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| HAR | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| SLZ | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| VIE | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| BWL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 |
| GRA | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 |
| SCR | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| WOL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 |
| WST | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AKL | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 14 | 100% | 0.07 | 0.14 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| Awaynext game | 12 | 100% | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| In wins | 16 | 100% | 0.13 | 0.19 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| In losses | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 Austrian Bundesliga | 26 | 100% | 0.08 | 0.12 | 0.9 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Austrian Bundesliga | 6 | 67% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 |












