Mitchell van Bergen
Sparta RotterdamThis season · Eredivisie · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 44%
- 4 of 9
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.11
- SH
- 1.44
- SOT
- 0.56
Lines posted now
3Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2630 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
| SOT | 1 up on the season | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.7 |
| SH | 2.2 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 2.2 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0.13 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOT | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Nov 1W 3–2@GROERE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 25L 1–2vsAJAERE | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 17W 3–2vsWILERE | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 13L 1–4@PSVERE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 1 | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 4D 2–2vsPECERE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 4 | 3 | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 29L 1–2@EXCERE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 | 0 | 1 (cleared) |
| Aug 22D 3–3vsUTRERE | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 14W 3–1@TELERE | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 9L 0–1vsFEYERE | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| May 10L 0–4@TWEERE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
ERE Eredivisie
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PEC | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 1.2 |
| FEY | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| AJA | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 |
| FOR | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| GAE | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| GRO | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| HEE | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| NEC | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| UTR | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0 |
| WIL | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 2 | 0.5 |
| AZ | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| NAC | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| In losses | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Eredivisie | 9 | 44% | 0 | 0.11 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| 2025–26 Eredivisie | 30 | 100% | 0.1 | 0.13 | 2.2 | 0.7 |
| 2024–25 Eredivisie | 29 | 79% | 0.1 | 0.07 | 1.6 | 0.7 |
| 2024–25 Europa League | 7 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.3 |


















