Mike van der Hoorn
FC UtrechtAge 346′3″179 lb
2025–26 · Eredivisie · per match
- GP
- 31
- Started
- 90%
- 28 of 31
- G
- 0.1
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.5
- SOT
- 0.2
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Mike van der Hoorn right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 38 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.11 |
| SOT | 0.5 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| SH | 0.8 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.5 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 24D 0–0@AJAERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| May 21W 3–2vsHEEERE | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| May 17W 2–0vsFORERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 10W 2–1@AJAERE | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| May 2W 2–0vsNACERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 26L 0–5@EXCERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 11W 4–1vsTELERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 4L 3–4@PSVERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 22W 2–0vsGAEERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 15W 2–0@TWEERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
UEL Europa League · ERE Eredivisie
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NECnext | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| HEE | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| AJA | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| AZ | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| GRO | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| HER | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| NAC | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| PSV | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| TWE | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| FEY | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FOR | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| GAE | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 18 | 89% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| Away | 20 | 85% | 0.05 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 14 | 93% | 0.14 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 15 | 87% | 0.13 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 Eredivisie | 31 | 90% | 0.1 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 Europa League | 7 | 71% | 0.14 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Eredivisie | 31 | 97% | 0.1 | 0.06 | 0.8 | 0.3 |














