Miguel Berry
Charleston BatteryAge 296′3″183 lb
This season · USL Championship · per match
- GP
- 31
- Started
- 84%
- 26 of 31
- G
- 0.29
- A
- 0.16
- SH
- 2.4
- SOT
- 0.9
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Miguel Berry right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202631 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.29 |
| SOT | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.9 |
| SH | 1.8 down on the season | 2.2 | 2.4 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.16 |
0.4 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30D 1–1vsRHIUSL | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Oct 24W 1–0vsINDYUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 2–1@MIAUSL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Oct 14D 1–1@HFDUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 10L 0–2vsLOUUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 26W 2–0vsRHIUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 19W 1–0vsMTBUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 12D 2–2@BRMUSL | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
| Sep 2L 1–2vsHFDUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Aug 29W 2–0@LVLUSL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
USL USL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HFDnext | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| MIN | 5 | 20% | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 |
| COL | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0 |
| DAL | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| SKC | 4 | 0% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| LAFC | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| POR | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.3 |
| RHI | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| RSL | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| SEA | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| SJ | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STL | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 16 | 94% | 0.25 | 0.13 | 2.7 | 0.9 |
| Away | 15 | 73% | 0.33 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 0.9 |
| In wins | 16 | 94% | 0.38 | 0.25 | 2.4 | 0.9 |
| In losses | 9 | 78% | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.4 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.4 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 1.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 USL Championship | 31 | 84% | 0.29 | 0.16 | 2.4 | 0.9 |
| 2025 MLS | 17 | 41% | 0 | 0.12 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| 2024 MLS | 33 | 18% | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.3 | 0.1 |













