Michael Smith
Mansfield TownAge 355′11″157 lb
This season · League One · per match
- GP
- 12
- Started
- 100%
- 12 of 12
- G
- 0.5
- A
- 0.17
- SH
- 3.0
- SOT
- 1.17
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Michael Smith right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2712 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.8 up on the season | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| SOT | 1.6 up on the season | 1.3 | 1.2 |
| SH | 3.8 up on the season | 3.3 | 3 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.17 |
0.5 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3D 0–0@WGAEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 31L 0–2vsNCOEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Oct 24W 4–1@BLPEL1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Oct 20W 3–0@WIMEL1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 |
| Oct 15D 1–1vsOXFEL1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Oct 10W 2–1vsBROEL1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 |
| Sep 19D 2–2@BRTEL1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 12D 0–0vsHUDEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 5L 0–1@BRDEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Aug 30W 5–2vsLTNEL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
EFL Championship · EL1 League One
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DER | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 |
| HUL | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| MID | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 |
| MIL | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| NOR | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| POR | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| SHU | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| STK | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| WBA | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| BLK | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1 |
| COV | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| LTN | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 3.5 | 0.8 |
| Away | 6 | 100% | 0.83 | 0.17 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| In wins | 5 | 100% | 0.6 | 0.4 | 3.4 | 1.2 |
| In losses | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 3.3 | 1.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.2 | 3.3 | 1.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 League One | 12 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.17 | 3 | 1.2 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 37 | 35% | 0.08 | 0.03 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 41 | 39% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 0.6 |






















