Michael Maldonado
San Antonio FCAge 285′9″163 lb
This season · USL Championship · per match
- GP
- 29
- Started
- 93%
- 27 of 29
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.07
- SH
- 0.3
- SOT
- 0.1
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Michael Maldonado right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202629 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| SH | 0.4 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0.07 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 17W 1–0vsNMUUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10D 0–0@OAKUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 3L 0–1@LVLUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 26D 0–0vsTBRUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 20D 0–0@SACUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 11L 1–2@COSUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 5D 0–0vsTULUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29W 2–1@NMUUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 22L 0–1vsOAKUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 15L 0–3vsELPUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
USL USL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOU | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| INDY | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| LOU | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| MIA | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| NMU | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| RHI | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| TBR | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| BRM | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| COS | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 |
| DET | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| ELP | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 |
| HFD | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 14 | 100% | 0 | 0.07 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| Away | 15 | 87% | 0 | 0.07 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| In wins | 10 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0 |
| In losses | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 USL Championship | 29 | 93% | 0 | 0.07 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| 2025 USL Championship | 32 | 84% | 0.03 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| 2024 USL Championship | 33 | 94% | 0.09 | 0.21 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
















