Memo Rodríguez
Sacramento Republic FCAge 305′8″157 lb
This season · USL Championship · per match
- GP
- 23
- Started
- 91%
- 21 of 23
- G
- 0.30
- A
- 0.39
- SH
- 2.39
- SOT
- 0.70
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Memo Rodríguez right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202623 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.6 up on the season | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| SOT | 1.2 up on the season | 1 | 0.7 |
| SH | 3 up on the season | 2.7 | 2.4 |
| A | 0.6 up on the season | 0.5 | 0.39 |
0.5 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Oct 24W 3–2vsOAKUSL | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| Oct 17W 1–0@ELPUSL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 10D 1–1vsCOSUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 3D 1–1@TULUSL | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 30W 3–2vsLVLUSL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 |
| Sep 26W 3–2@NMUUSL | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| Sep 20D 0–0vsSAFCUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Sep 12W 1–0vsDETUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 5D 1–1@OCSCUSL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Aug 29D 1–1@MTBUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
MLS MLS · USL USL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELPnext | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| DAL | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| LAFC | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| MIN | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| SJ | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 |
| ATX | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| COL | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| HOU | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| LA | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| POR | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| RSL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0 |
| SEA | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 11 | 100% | 0.18 | 0.55 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
| Away | 12 | 83% | 0.42 | 0.25 | 2.1 | 0.7 |
| In wins | 11 | 100% | 0.45 | 0.73 | 2.8 | 1 |
| In losses | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.7 | 1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 USL Championship | 23 | 91% | 0.3 | 0.39 | 2.4 | 0.7 |
| 2025 MLS | 19 | 37% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| 2024 MLS | 26 | 69% | 0.08 | 0.19 | 1.2 | 0.3 |





















