Melvine Malard
ChelseaAge 265′7″137 lb
This season · Women's Super League · per match
- GP
- 6
- Started
- 83%
- 5 of 6
- G
- 1.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 3.83
- SOT
- 1.83
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Melvine Malard right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–276 g | 2025–2621 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 1 up on the season | 0.6 | 1 | 0.29 |
| SOT | 2 up on the season | 1.4 | 1.8 | 1.1 |
| SH | 4.4 up on the season | 3.3 | 3.8 | 2.7 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.14 |
0.6 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1W 6–0@CHAWSL | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Oct 25W 3–1@CRYWSL | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 |
| Oct 18W 6–2vsTOTWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 4W 3–0@WHUWSL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 27W 1–0vsARSWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Sep 19W 2–0vsBIRWSL | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 16L 0–1@CHEWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| May 2D 1–1vsBHAWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 26D 0–0@TOTWSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Mar 28L 0–3vsMNCWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
WSL WSL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EVEnext | 4 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 3.5 | 2.5 |
| ARS | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 2.2 | 1 |
| AVL | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.75 | 1 | 0.3 |
| CHE | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| LEI | 4 | 75% | 0.75 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 1 |
| LIV | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| MNC | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| TOT | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 1 |
| WHU | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 3 | 0.8 |
| BHA | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| BIR | 1 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| CHA | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Away | 3 | 100% | 1.67 | 0 | 4.7 | 2.7 |
| In wins | 6 | 83% | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 1.8 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.6 | 0 | 3.3 | 1.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Women's Super League | 6 | 83% | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 1.8 |
| 2025–26 Women's Super League | 21 | 76% | 0.29 | 0.14 | 2.7 | 1.1 |
| 2024–25 Women's Super League | 17 | 24% | 0.24 | 0.12 | 1.4 | 0.5 |









