Maximilian Arnold
VfL WolfsburgAge 326′0″161 lb
2025–26 · Bundesliga · per match
- GP
- 25
- Started
- 80%
- 20 of 25
- G
- 0.04
- A
- 0.16
- SH
- 0.56
- SOT
- 0.2
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Maximilian Arnold right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 25 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0.04 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| SH | 0.4 down on the season | 0.5 | 0.6 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.16 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 18W 2–1@FCUBL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 11L 1–2vsSGEBL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 4L 3–6@B04BL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 21L 0–1vsSVWBL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mar 7L 1–2vsHSVBL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 15D 2–2@RBLBL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 7L 1–2vsDORBL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jan 30L 0–1@KOEBL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jan 17D 1–1vsHDHBL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jan 14W 2–1vsSTPBL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BL Bundesliga
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B04 | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.8 |
| FCU | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| HDH | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| RBL | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| SGE | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| BMG | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| DOR | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.67 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| FCA | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| M05 | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.67 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| MUN | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| SCF | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| SVW | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 77% | 0.08 | 0.23 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| Away | 12 | 83% | 0 | 0.08 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| In losses | 14 | 71% | 0 | 0.14 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 Bundesliga | 25 | 80% | 0.04 | 0.16 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Bundesliga | 28 | 96% | 0.11 | 0.18 | 0.9 | 0.3 |















